Artistic Director of the Tbilisi State Azerbaijan Drama Theater named after Heydar Aliyev Varlam Nikoladze has resigned.
(the continuation of the previous chapter)
Talent is an integral notion. It cannot be of a medium level.
The first Nasimi Festival of Poetry, Arts and Spirituality, dedicated to a great Azerbaijani poet and thinker Imadeddin Nasimi, will be held in Azerbaijan on September 27-30, 2018. Organized by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation with the support of the Ministry of Culture, the Festival is aimed at promoting poetry and arts.
The brighter the talent, the more pallid the mind.
Mind and consciousness are not a whole as many people think. They act independently, and the only necessary connection between them is interactive.
In its series of Postcards from Azerbaijan, Euronews has highlighted Piti, which is a traditional and delicious dish from the town of Sheki.
International festival of short films Dostluk ("Friendship") will be held in Turkey on December 14-16, Report informs citing the Anadolu.
The tour of the Youth Chamber Orchestra of TURKSOY organized within the framework of the 25th anniversary of TURKSOY ended with a final concert in Zenitsa.
The Azerbaijani capital of Baku will host the 3rd Indonesian Cultural Festival. Organized by the Indonesian Embassy in Baku, the event will feature a serious of activities from 11 to 16 September, 2018.
The Nobel Prize in literature will be not awarded this year following sex-abuse allegations and other issues within the ranks of the Swedish Academy that selects the winner.
Italy’s Embassy in Azerbaijan will organize an interesting exhibition for the first time in Baku, Italian Ambassador to Azerbaijan Augusto Massari told APA.
According to the relevant decree of the Baku City Culture and Tourism Department, the Cinema Development Center was established.
The National Gymnastics Arena in Baku is simply magnificent, Finnish gymnast Inessa Rif, taking part in the FIG World Cup in Rhythmic Gymnastics, told Trend on April 27.
The World Cup in rhythmic gymnastics has kicked off in Baku on April 27.
Yet another gymnastics competition - the World Cup in rhythmic gymnastics starts in Baku on April 27.
Russia’s gymnast Daria Trubnikova won the gold medal in the clubs event at the Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation (AGF) Junior Trophy International Tournament in Baku on April 24.
Azerbaijani gymnast Narmina Samadova won the silver medal at the Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation (AGF) Junior Trophy International Tournament in Baku on April 24.
The second day of the Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation (AGF) Junior Trophy International Tournament kicked off at the National Gymnastics Arena in Baku on April 24.
Gratitude is one of the most important human qualities.
Having refused to serve people, the devil, an angel, can only influence the human being through his mind and sense organs – sight, hearing, smell, touch and taste.
The doomsday
And the moon will be eclipsed. And the sun and moon will be joined together. On that Day man will say: “Where (is the refuge) to flee? (Qur’an, The Resurrection) God, what terror!
A press conference was held on the Second Shopping Festival to be held from October 15 to November 15.