Armenia’s armed forces have 125 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops over the past 24 hours, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry told APA on Sept. 19.
Co-rapporteurs of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE) for the monitoring of Azerbaijan, Stefan Schennach and Cezar Florin Preda arrived in Azerbaijan on Sept.14.
Eastring pipeline is not linked to any supplier and will be open for every source from various regions on the non-discriminatory basis in full compliance with EU legislation, a source in Slovakian Eustream gas transmission system operator told.
Eleven fake diplomas have been revealed during interviews for the recruitment of teachers in Azerbaijan, the Ministry of Education told.
President of the Azerbaijan Taekwondo Federation Kemaleddin Heydarov has been reappointed as the World Taekwondo Vice-President.
The price of Azeri Light went up by $0.61 or 1.16% to $52.99 a barrel.
Armenians have set fire to nameless hills of Khojavand district of the occupied Nagorno Karabakh region.
Turkmenistan's President Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov has ended his official visit to Azerbaijan.
Turkmenistan’s President Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov has arrived in Azerbaijan for an official visit.
Azerbaijan has turned into a reliable country, which supplies gas to world, Europe and neighboring countries, President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev said at the republican meeting on the development of cocoon, tobacco and nuts production in Gakh district, APA reported.
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has attended opening of Gakh-Goragan part of Gakh-Goragan-Zagatala motor road.
The last day of the European Shooting Championship has kicked off in Baku.
Turkey imported 3.727 billion cubic meters of gas in May 2017, up 15.9% from previous year, 18.16 mcm or 3.12% from previous month.
Azerbaijan and Turkey have signed an agreement to create an electronic system for the exchange of information on transit transport by vehicles.
Direct investments in Turkey reached $3.634 billion in January-May 2017, up 65% from previous year, Central Bank of Turkey reported.
Chairman of State Customs Committee Aydin Aliyev said he is sure that there will be no problem in fulfilment of budget forecast.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has today received Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Science and Education of Georgia Aleksandre Jejelava.
On June 20, Azerbaijan's Emergency Situations Minister Kemaleddin Heydarov held a reception in Jalilabad city for citizens of the Masalli, Lankaran, Astara, Lerik, Yardimli, and Jalilabad as well as IDPs settled in these districts.