NATO Secretary General Jens Stoltenberg has issued a letter of apology over an incident at NATO's Joint Warfare Centre in Norway, which prompted Turkey to withdraw its troops from a military drill.
Armenia’s Foreign Minister Edward Nalbandian met with OSCE Minsk Group co-chairs in Moscow on November 14, Armenian Foreign Minister spokesman Tigran Balayan tweeted.
Azerbaijani President received the delegation led by Masoud Karbassian, Minister of Economic Affairs and Finance of Iran.
Armenians do not have any facts on Azerbaijan's destroying any monument, said Mubariz Gurbanli, the Chairman of the State Committee for Work with Religious Organizations of the Azerbaijan Republic (SCWRA) Oct 26.
Kazakhstan's President Nursultan Nazarbayev will visit Azerbaijan, the press service of the Azerbaijan Railways CJSC told
Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan agreed with the statement that was meant to be declared after his recent meeting with Azerbaijan’s President Ilham Aliyev, but right after the meeting he uttered the very first thing that came to his mind, Novruz Mammadov, assistant to the president for foreign policy issues, head of department, told reporters in Baku Oct. 23.
Countries involved in the "Eastern Partnership" Programme should receive the same attitude, Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev said at a meeting with Polish Foreign Minister Witold Waszczykowski on Wednesday in Baku.
In January-September 2017, consumption goods rose 13.9% compared to 2016, including food product raised 17.9%, non-food product soared 12.5% and service rendered to the population surged 9.6%.
The most reliable and ever-developing relations have been established between Azerbaijan and NATO, James Apparthurai, NATO Secretary General’s Special Representative for the Caucasus and Central Asia said on Tuesday in the event named “Presentation of JCP Phase III, The Future of ANAMA-NATO">NATO/NSPA PfP Trust Fund projects in Azerbaijan” in Baku.
Armenia’s armed forces have 125 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops over the past 24 hours, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry told APA on Sept. 19.
Co-rapporteurs of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE) for the monitoring of Azerbaijan, Stefan Schennach and Cezar Florin Preda arrived in Azerbaijan on Sept.14.
Eastring pipeline is not linked to any supplier and will be open for every source from various regions on the non-discriminatory basis in full compliance with EU legislation, a source in Slovakian Eustream gas transmission system operator told.
Eleven fake diplomas have been revealed during interviews for the recruitment of teachers in Azerbaijan, the Ministry of Education told.
President of the Azerbaijan Taekwondo Federation Kemaleddin Heydarov has been reappointed as the World Taekwondo Vice-President.
The price of Azeri Light went up by $0.61 or 1.16% to $52.99 a barrel.
Armenians have set fire to nameless hills of Khojavand district of the occupied Nagorno Karabakh region.
Turkmenistan's President Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov has ended his official visit to Azerbaijan.
Turkmenistan’s President Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov has arrived in Azerbaijan for an official visit.