The ‘Bring your friend to Nar’ campaign launched by the mobile operator for its subscribers continues. Everyone suggested to friends to join Nar family has a great opportunity to get the same topped up amount by them to his/her balance. In other words, a subscriber who suggested to friend to join Nar gets free calls of 5 months, whereas his/her friend wins a month of free use.
Being faithful to its traditions, the company continues to offer new opportunities for the most talented students.
Barama Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center of Azercell Telecom LLC has launched a new startup competition with the support of PASHA Bank and Azerbaijan Technological University. Ganja Big Idea Competition, the first competition organized in Ganja, provides an opportunity for students studying in the regions to develop their business ideas and win valuable prizes. The interested students may get registered via internet link starting from September, 11 to October, 10. The applications will be reviewed by the panel of judges. The best 10 applicants will be qualified as the finalists and all applicants will be notified about the results via Barama website and email on October, 12. In the final round scheduled for October 16, the qualifying teams will present their ideas to the panel. Thus, the teams will have to present their ideas with the business plan within 10 minutes. The winners will receive the following prizes:
Once again Azercell Telecom LLC has been granted ISO 10002:2014 certificate in quality management standard. This Certificate confirms compliance of Azercell to quality management system in all its activities and a high level of organization of the customer relations. The quality audit was conducted by Bureau Veritas Azeri LLC. This international certificate provides guidance on the performance management planning for efficient and effective handling of complaints for all types of commercial and non-commercial activities, as well as for e-commerce.
“Azercell Telecom” LLC received an official delegation from Canada, led by Ontario region’s Minister of Research, Innovation and Science Mr. Reza Moridi. Azercell’s management team lead by CEO Mr. Vahid Mursaliyev hosted the Canadian delegation at the head office of the company on September 5th, 2017. The meeting was held in an open and friendly atmosphere in light of the great interest of Mr. Reza Moridi and Canadian delegation to Azerbaijan and particularly to the mobile telecommunications sector of the country, which is developing with great speed. The two sides discussed different opportunities to strengthen collaborations between different organizations in Ontario and Azercell Telecom in the sphere or mobile technologies, innovations, entrepreneurship, human resources, etc.
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet provider of Azerbaijan, has started to organize trainings, aimed at providing support to continuous development of the “Applab” program.
Chairman of the Caucasian Muslims Office (CMO), Sheikhulislam Allahshukur Pashazade and Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II will hold a meeting in Moscow in September.
Azercell, the leading mobile operator in the communications market for its quality service, continues to justify the confidence of its 4,5 million subscribers. Customer Service agents of the company also excel on social networks for providing quality service to clients. It is no coincidence that Azercell has achieved 100% rate for responding to the customer inquiries on Facebook page in the 2nd quarter of 2017. Azercell received next “Socially devoted” award for responding to thousands of inquiries in a prompt manner.
The Caucasian Muslims Office (CMO) has issued a fatwa on the occasion of Eid al-Adha.
Nar Home TV service launched new advantageous campaigns – ‘Pay for 12 months, get 2-month free service!’ and ‘Pay for 6 months, enjoy 7 months!’ Thanks to these campaigns, the current subscribers of B&BTV, as well as new and current TV service users of Nar Home can enjoy TV service for free. The terms are very simple. To join the ‘Pay for 12 months, get 2-month free service!’ campaign make a prepayment of 12 months for TV service and get 2-month free service; to take advantage of the second ‘Pay for 6 months, enjoy 7 months!’ campaign just make a prepayment of 6 months for TV service and get 1-month free service.