“Pakistan supports the just position of Azerbaijan on the settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict,” said President of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan Arif Alvi as he received a delegation of the Ministry of Defense of Azerbaijan.
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev expressed condolences to the President of the Republic of Iraq Barham Salih.
President of Kazakhstan Nursultan Nazarbayev announced his resignation on March 19, Trend reports via Sputnik International.
Allegations that President Ilham Aliyev gave false information to President Donald Trump are groundless
The Joint Ministerial Monitoring Committee (JMMC) of OPEC/non-OPEC countries will hold its next meeting in May in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, Report informs. Report informs that the OPEC meeting is scheduled for June 25.
Changing the format of the negotiations on the settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict is possible only with the consent of the sides, Russian Foreign Ministry Spokeswoman Maria Zakharova told reporters at a press briefing, Trend reports.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received Chairman of the Board of Directors of King Faisal Centre for Research and Islamic Studies Turki Al-Faisal.
UK-Azerbaijan cooperation as strategic energy partners is set to continue for decades to come, said the UK Prime Minister Theresa May.
During the next stage of the exercise, the tasks are clarified at the headquarters, the situation is evaluated, decisions are being made and tasks are set for the troops. Defense Minister Colonel General Zakir Hasanov has checked the organization of the combat activities of the troops.
First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva, accompanied by Culture Minister of France Franck Riester, has visited the Orsay Museum in Paris.
First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva has met with President of the National Assembly of France Richard Ferrand.
Azerbaijan`s Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov has met with a delegation of the Kuwait-Azerbaijan interparliamentary friendship group at the Kuwait National Assembly led by Khalid Al-Utaybi.
"Representative of the 'foreign ministry' of the so-called regime established in the occupied Azerbaijani territories made a groundless statement in order to cast a shadow on the recent statement of the OSCE Minsk Group co-chairs, to harm negotiations on the settlement of the Armenia-Azerbaijan Nagorno-Karabakh conflict and to distract attention from the subject of negotiations," Head of the Azerbaijani community of Nagorno-Karabakh, Tural Ganjaliyev, told.
First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva has met with founder and former president of the French National Cancer Institute, professor David Khayat in Paris.
Health Minister of Azerbaijan Ogtay Shiraliyev has signed a decree on healthcare for the UEFA Europa League final game. Report informs citing the press service of the ministry that the decree was signed in accordance with the relevant paragraph of the Regulations on the Ministry of Health "on the establishment of the Organizing Committee in connection with UEFA 2019 Europa League final match in Baku."
The main arms suppliers to Azerbaijan are Russia (51%), Israel (43%) and Turkey (2.8%)
Meetings of the Pardon Issues Commission under the President of Azerbaijan have ended.
Report informs that it was reflected "Requirements on buses and taxi cars used in passenger traffic in Baku, their drivers, suppliers engaged in passenger transportation, transportation exchange centers, bus stops and parking lots for taxis".
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and first lady Mehriban Aliyeva have viewed new houses constructed for the quake-affected families in Shamakhi.
Azerbaijan and Iran have successful energy projects, Azerbaijani Minister of Economy Shahin Mustafayev said after a meeting with Iranian Energy Minister Reza Ardakanian, Trend reports referring to the website of Iranian Energy Ministry.