President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has congratulated President of the Hellenic Republic Prokopis Pavlopoulos.
Hikmat Hajiyev, head of the Department of Foreign Policy Affairs of the Azerbaijani Presidential Administration, paid a working visit to Berlin on March 18, Trend reports referring to the Azerbaijani Embassy in Germany.
Chile is interested in comprehensive cooperation with Azerbaijan, Foreign Minister of Chile Roberto Ampuero said during a meeting with Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov who is on a visit to Chile, Trend reports referring to the Azerbaijani Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Ambassador: Mehriban Aliyeva’s Paris visit showed vibrant nature of relations between France and Azerbaijan The visit of Azerbaijan’s First Vice-President Mehriban Aliyeva to Paris showed the high level of trust between France and Azerbaijan, Ambassador of France to Azerbaijan Aurelia Bouchez said in an interview with Trend in "PREZİDENT. Müstəqillik. Təhlükəsizlik. Rifah" video project.
According to MP, a trust environment has been created between oil producers and exporting countries at Azerbaijan's initiative
An event to mark the 10th anniversary of the establishment of the Fund of State Support for Development of Mass Media under the President of Azerbaijan, and award the winners of the competition held by the Fund on the occasion of the Novruz Holiday has been held.
"There is a difference between the peace indicated by Armenia and the international law," Head of the Foreign Policy Affairs Department of the Presidential Administration Hikmat Hajiyev told in his interview to Anadolu Agency.
From time to time genocide acts were committed against the Azerbaijanis, including the Genocide in 1918, and unfortunately they have never been given historical assessment at the international level.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received Minister of Energy, Industry and Mineral Resources of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Khalid Abdulaziz Al-Falih, Report informs citing the press service of the President of Azerbaijan.
Azerbaijan is ready to further support the efforts of OPEC to maintain balance in the oil market, Azerbaijan’s Energy Minister Parviz Shahbazov said, Trend reports March 18.
The 13th meeting of the OPEC/non-OPEC Joint Ministerial Monitoring Committee (JMMC) is starting in Baku March 18, Trend reports.
The year 2018 became significant in the social and political life of Azerbaijan, Speaker Ogtay Asadov said March 15 at a plenary session of the Azerbaijani parliament.
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received Director of the Earth Institute at Columbia University, Special Advisor to United Nations Secretary-General on the Sustainable Development Goals Jeffrey Sachs.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received a delegation led by Minister of Economic Affairs and Finance of the Islamic Republic of Iran Farhad Dejpasand.
Experts believe that one can expect anything from such traitor to the homeland as Yunus
Azerbaijan believes that the latest statement by the OSCE Minsk Group is addressed namely to Armenia, said Hikmet Hajiyev, head of the foreign policy department of the presidential administration of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Trend reports March 14.
The commissioning of the SOCAR Carbamide Plant in Azerbaijan contributes to the country’s sustainable development, Rovnag Abdullayev, president of the Azerbaijani state oil company SOCAR, said.
The next plenary session of the Azerbaijani Parliament will be held on March 15. Report informs that the agenda of the meeting includes one issue - the report of the Cabinet of Ministers for 2018.
The 7th Global Baku Forum has kicked off in the capital of Azerbaijan under the motto "A New Foreign Policy”.
The 7th Global Baku Forum will kick off in Baku on March 14, Trend reports.