The meeting between Turkish Prime Minister Binali Yildirim and US Vice President Mike Pence has been postponed to November 9, the Turkish media reported Nov. 7.
Turkish Energy and Natural Resources Minister Berat Albayrak and Azerbaijani Energy Minister Parviz Shahbazov discussed the jointly implemented energy projects.
On November 7, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev received a delegation of the European Union Eastern Partnership ambassadors-at-large.
The United States continues to provide support to the leaders of the two countries for a peaceful resolution of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, said US Ambassador to Azerbaijan Robert Cekuta.
On 8 November 2017, the Office of the Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office in accordance with its mandate plans to conduct the next ceasefire monitoring exercise on the Line of Contact, in the territory of Terter Azerbaijan's Defense Ministry said Tuesday.
Over the past 24 hours, Armenia’s Armed Forces have 133 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said Nov. 7.
France is a sincere friend of Armenia and the Armenian people living in different corners of the world, President Emmanuel Macron said in his letter addressed to His Holiness Catholicos Aram I of the Great House of Cilicia.
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev became acquainted with retro trains, modernized in connection with the 50th anniversary of Baku Metro.
On November 6, heads of municipalities of Turkey’s 13 cities and districts visited Jabrayil district’s Jojug Marjanli village, liberated from occupation.
The article on violation of vehicle maintenance regulations will be amended. Moreover, the sanctions on conversation which distracted the driver and the requirement of the permission of the relevant executive authority for the repair of the vehicle with damaged hull will be lifted.
The “Heart of Asia” – Istanbul Process (HoA IP) 7th Ministerial Conference will be held in Baku, Azerbaijan under the theme “Security and Economic Connectivity towards a Strengthened Heart of Asia Region” between November 30 and December 1, 2017.
Brazilian Foreign Minister Aloysio Nunes Ferreira will pay a visit to Azerbaijan on November 15, a diplomatic source told Trend.
Azerbaijan, Russia and Iran could cooperate in the energy sector, Francis Perrin, Senior Fellow at the OCP Policy Center (Rabat) and Senior Research Fellow at the French Institute for International and Strategic Affairs (IRIS, Paris) told .
Over the past 24 hours, Armenia’s armed forces have 127 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said Nov. 6.
The 15-year agreement on transportation of Shahdeniz 1 gas to Turkey might be extended.
The Southern Gas Corridor, which envisages transportation of Azerbaijani gas to Europe, is a very important project, Kestutis Jankauskas, head of the EU delegation to Azerbaijan, told reporters Nov.3.
Future goal is to make the Baku-Tbilisi-Kars railway economically attractive, said Azerbaijan’s President Ilham Aliyev in an interview with Euronews following the landmark ceremony to inaugurate the rail line in Baku Oct. 30.