AZADİNFORM. Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan taken an active part in an employment fair organized by the Azerbaijan Youth Foundation.
AZADİNFORM. Russia-Azerbaijan relations are a factor of peace not only in the Caucasus, but also in the wider region, Director General of the Rossiya Segodnya news agency, popular Russian TV anchor, journalist Dmitry Kiselev said in a conversation with Vestnik Kavkaza news and analytical agency, Trend reports.
AZADİNFORM. Gold and platinum prices decreased in Azerbaijan on Dec. 11, while silver and palladium prices increased, Trend reports citing the data published by the country’s Central Bank.
AZADİNFORM. President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received a delegation led by the Islamic Republic of Iran Border Guard Commander Qasem Rezaee.
AZADİNFORM. Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 24 times throughout the day, Report informs citing the press service of the Defense Ministry of Azerbaijan.
President Recep Tayyip Erdogan says Turkey not a place where one could find problems regarding democracy, human rights
Thanks to Heydar Aliyev, Azerbaijan is most important country in S.Caucasus - analyst Thanks to national leader Heydar Aliyev, Azerbaijan is the most important country in the South Caucasus, a well-known Russian political analyst, former MP Sergey Markov told Trend.
AZADİNFORM. Dollarization in Azerbaijan’s banking system decreased in 2016-1H18, Report informs citing Fitch Ratings 2019 Outlook: CIS & Georgian Banks.
AZADİNFORM. President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received President of the World Chess Federation (FIDE) Arkady Dvorkovich.
The Central Bank of Azerbaijan (CBA) received 350 million manats from banks at a deposit auction on Dec. 10, CBA said in a message.
Turkish police are conducting an operation against drug traffickers in Istanbul's Pendik district, Trend reports referring to Turkish media.
Advanced shipborne aircraft will arrive for the Russian Navy in 2021-2030, Naval Aviation Chief Major-General Igor Kozhin said in an interview with the Defense Ministry’s newspaper Krasnaya Zvezda on Monday, Trend reports referring to TASS.
Next round of talks on new agreement between Azerbaijan and the European Union is scheduled for January next year in Brussels.
Possible agreement on Caspian Sea safety framework can boost safety in its basin, Deputy head of Iran's Ports and Maritime Organization, Hadi Haghshenas told Trend, as the protocol meeting on Caspian Sea maritime safety has kicked off in Tehran, with participation of Iran, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Russia and Turkmenistan.
On London ICE (InterContinental Exchange Futures) cost of the Brent crude oil increased $0.30 to trade at $61.97, while the price of Light crude at the NYMEX (New York Mercantile Exchange) decreased $0.12 to stand at $52.49 on world markets.
The first “AgTech and Green Energy international forum” on agrarian technologies and green energy has kicked off in the capital of Azerbaijan, Baku.
Withdrawal from OPEC aligns with Qatar’s long-term strategy of shifting focus towards gas and away from oil, according to Fitch Solutions Macro Research (a unit of Fitch Group).
İntroduction of innovations in the agriculture sphere in Azerbaijan will make it possible to reduce expenditures in the industry by 20-30 percent, Trend reports citing Minister of Agriculture Inam Karimov.
The TurStat analytical agency presented a ranking of countries in terms of visits by Russian tourists in 2018, analyzing the statistics of outbound tourist trips from Russia for the first 9 months of 2018, Trend reports referring to
Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan has ratified an agreement to create a bank under the auspices of the UN (International Technology Bank), Trend reports citing the Turkish newspaper Resmi Gazete.