Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced. Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources thatfFog will be observed in the morning and night in some places. North-east wind will blow.
Temperature on the peninsula will be 2-5 C at night, 8-11 C in the daytime, in Baku 3-5 C at night and 9-11 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be normal - 765 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 70-80 % at night and 55-65% in the daytime.
The weather will be mainly rainless in the regions of Azerbaijan tomorrow. However, rain is predicted in some southern regions at night and in the morning. Fog is expected in some places at night and in the morning. East wind will blow.
Temperature will be 0-5 C at night, 12-17 C in the daytime, in mountains 1-6 C at night, 3-8 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, temperature near the climatic norm to be observed on Absheron peninsula on March 5 and the weak hesitation of the meteorological factors are generally favorable for meteo-sensitive people.