Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan announced
The weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced. Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department at the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather in Baku and Absheron peninsula on January 11 is expected to be changeable cloudy and mainly rainless. Light fog will be observed in some places in the morning. North-west wind will be replaced by moderate south-west wind during the daytime and will intensify at times.
The temperature in the Absheron peninsula is expected to be +1- +4 C at night and +7- +10 C in the daytime, while in Baku the temperature will be +1- +3 C at night and +8- +10 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will drop from above the normal - 770 mm to 766 mm mercury column. The relative humidity will make 70-80% at night and 60-65% in the daytime.
The weather in the regions will be mainly rainless. Fog will be observed at night and in the morning in some places. The west wind will occasionally intensify in some places.
The air temperature will vary from -1 C to +4 C at night and +7-+11 C in the daytime, while mountainous areas will see the temperatures at -3- -8 C, -11-16 C in high mountainous areas at night and 0+5 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, from January 11 daytime to January 12 daytime occasionally intensifying south wind in Absheron Peninsula may cause anxiety in some meteo-sensitive people.