An unprecedented handset campaign from Bakcell especially for its corporate customers
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan has launched an unprecedented handset campaign for the company’s corporate customers.
In order to welcome new corporate customers to Bakcell family and provide the existing corporate customers with additional privileges, the company offers an opportunity to purchase the latest model smartphones on installment basis. Within the frames of this campaign, Bakcell offers the latest models of Apple (iPhone 7, iPhone 7 Plus, iPhone 8, iPhone 8 Plus and iPhone X) and Samsung (Galaxy S8, Galaxy S8 Plus and Galaxy Note 8) smartphones, which can be conveniently purchased by the corporate customers for prices starting from as low as 79 AZN (depending on model) per month. The devices can be purchased by means of installments for the period of 12, 18 or 24 months, depending on the customer’s choice. Prices will vary in accordance with the duration and no down payment is required. In addition to that, lucky owners of the new devices will get a special monthly package from Bakcell, consisting of 3000 minutes of on-net calls, 1000 minutes of off-net calls, 5 GB of Internet and as much as 10 minutes of international calls. Moreover, the subscribers will be provided with a FREE access to WhatsApp.
Bakcell has been operating on the Azerbaijani market for over 20 years now and currently serves more than 1800 business customers across different industries. Professional staff of Bakcell is able to provide individual assistance to companies, local government bodies and organizations in every aspect of mobile communication. Bakcell helps the Business customers to collaborate more effectively, operate more efficiently and engage better with their clients – connecting their people securely and reliably.
This campaign is designed for new and existing corporate “Business” customers of Bakcell. Thus, the existing “Business” customers can benefit from the offer by contacting the relevant representative (curator), while the new corporate customers can send an email to or call (012) 498 89 89 to get detailed information on how to join the Bakcell Business family and benefit from unprecedented business tariff packages, offers and campaigns.