AZADİNFORM. The Polish “” economic portal has published an article highlighting President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev`s official visit to the Republic of Belarus.
AZADİNFORM. Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan was awarded with a commendation for active participation in the “ASAN Letter” initiative.
AZADİNFORM. Shahdeniz consortium spent $1.558 billion on Shahdeniz field, down 41% from previous year, Report informs citing BP-Azerbaijan.
AZADİNFORM. The Trans-Anatolian Gas Pipeline (TANAP) has been connected to the Trans-Adriatic Pipeline (TAP) on the bank of the Merich River on the Turkish-Greek border by welding, Report informs citing Turkish media.
AZADİNFORM. President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has arrived in Turkmenistan for an official visit. A guard of honor was lined up for President Ilham Aliyev at Ashgabat international airport decorated with the national flags of Azerbaijan and Turkmenistan.
AZADİNFORM. President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has arrived in Turkmenistan for an official visit.
AZADİNFORM. Precious metal prices decreased in Azerbaijan on Nov. 21, according to the data published by the country’s Central Bank.
AZADİNFORM. An Azerbaijani delegation led by Speaker of the Parliament Ogtay Asadov has attended the Eighth Plenary Session of TURKPA hosted by the Grand National Assembly of Turkey in Izmir.
AZADİNFORM. "Baku is already becoming the world tourism Mecca. And I, as a leader of the Russian-Azerbaijani interparliamentary group of friendship, was very interested in the maximal number of Russians to visit this wonderful, amazing city of the world,"  Russian State Duma member Dmitriy Saveliev said.
AZADİNFORM. Head of Azerbaijan's Presidential Administration, academician Ramiz Mehdiyev and Azerbaijani President`s Assistant for Work with Law Enforcement Bodies and Military Issues, department head Fuad Alasgarov have attended the 6th meeting of the CIS Security Council secretaries in Moscow.
AZADİNFORM. Representatives of the power structures of Azerbaijan, Turkey and Georgia signed a protocol on the results of a trilateral meeting in Baku.
AZADİNFORM. Germany will back an agreement on Britain’s withdrawal from the European Union, Chancellor Angela Merkel said, and she hoped Spain’s objection to wording over the disputed British territory of Gibraltar could be resolved by Sunday, Reuters reports.
AZADİNFORM. Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced. Report informs citing the National Hydro Meteorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on November 22 the weather in Baku and Absheron peninsula will be changeable cloudy and occasionally gloomy. In some places, rainfall is likely to be intensive. Mild northeast wind will blow.
AZADİNFORM. "Azerbaijani people are pleased with the activity of the New Azerbaijan Party. The party has coped with all its tasks within 26 years. The party has proved itself as a prestigious organization. Almost one in every 10 people of the country are represented in the ruling party," Deputy Prime Minister, Deputy Chairman of the New Azerbaijan Party (YAP)- Executive Secretary, Ali Ahmadov said.
AZADİNFORM. Co-organized by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation, Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Culture and the Azerbaijan Carpet Museum Seven Beauties exhibition, which promotes the great Azerbaijani poet Nizami Ganjavi’s legacy, has been launched at the All-Russian Decorative Art Museum.
AZADİNFORM. The trilateral meeting of defense officials of Azerbaijan, Turkey and Georgia is a vivid example of strategic cooperation, Azerbaijani defense minister, Colonel-General Zakir Hasanov said at the meeting of the trilateral format with chiefs of the general staffs of the Georgian and Turkish armed forces.
AZADİNFORM. Azerbaijan’s defense minister, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov met with chief of the General Staff of the Georgian Armed Forces, Major General Vladimer Chachibaia, who is on a visit in Baku, Azerbaijan’s Defense Ministry said in a message Nov. 21.
AZADİNFORM. SOCAR Energy Ukraine, daughter company of SOCAR in Ukraine, is planning to build one more filling station in Stepan Bandera 36 street, Obolonskyi District, Kiev.
AZADINFORM. Azerbaijani defense minister, Colonel-General Zakir Hasanov is holding a meeting in Baku with chief of the General Staff of the Turkish Armed Forces, Army General Yashar Guler and Chief of the General Staff of the Georgian Armed Forces Vladimer Chachibaia.