The Central Bank of Azerbaijan (CBA) will hold a hybrid deposit auction to attract funds on July 23 the CBA said.
According to preliminary information, cost of organizing and holding the meeting of the presidents of Russia Vladimir Putin and the United States - Donald Trump in Helsinki has exceeded 4 million euros, Report informs citing the Interfax.
The Turkmen Foreign Ministry hosted a meeting with Murad Ashraf Janjua, ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of Pakistan, completing his diplomatic mission in Turkmenistan, the Turkmen Foreign Ministry said in a message.
China will consider the possibility of expanding the list of Russian regions allowed to export grain products to the country, Russia’s agricultural watchdog, the Federal Service for Veterinary and Phytosanitary Surveillance, said in a statement on Friday, TASS reports.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan has met with President of the National Assembly of France François de Rugy in Paris.
First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva has met with participants of the meeting of the Council of the Internal Affairs Ministers of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS).
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has met with President of Iveco France, Head of Iveco Global Bus Sylvain Blaise in Paris.
The meeting of Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Turkmenistan Serdar Berdimuhamedov with UN Secretary-General António Guterres has been held in the headquarters of the UN, within the framework of the ongoing visit of the delegation of Turkmenistan to New York, the Embassy of Turkmenistan in Azerbaijan said in a statement July 20.
Chuichi Date, the chairman of the Japanese parliament’s upper house, will pay an official visit to Russia next week, TASS with reference to the Japan’s Kyodo news agency reported on Friday.
The Turkish air force continues military operations in northern Iraq against militants of the PKK terrorist organization, the Turkish General Staff said in a statement July 20.
During the NYMEX electronic trading operations, the WTI crude oil rose by $0.29 or 0.42% to $69.75 a barrel, APA-Economics reports.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has met with Chairman and CEO of CIFAL Group Gilles Remi in Paris.
Over the past 24 hours, Armenia’s armed forces have 86 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry told APA on July 20.
OSCE Representative on Freedom of the Media Harlem Désir announced on Friday he will visit Azerbaijan as part of his trip to the South Caucasus in the near future.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has met with Senior Executive Vice President of Thales International Raphael Eskinazi in Paris.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has met with Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Rothschild & Co David de Rothschild in Paris.
Azerbaijan’s Energy Ministry with the support of the Asian Development Bank (ADB) is planning to implement a joint pilot project to create a system of floating solar panels (floating PV system), the ministry said in a message July 18.
A number of organizations functioning in the territory of the OSCE member states sometimes conduct disinformation and propaganda campaigns under the cover of freedom of the press, said Hikmat Hajiyev, spokesman for Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
The OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights (ODIHR) has released a final report on the presidential election held in Azerbaijan on 11 April 2018.